Nathan Segall Co Inc

Farm Shops & Farm Stands in Montgomery, Alabama

5.0 (4)

CategoryFarm Shops & Farm Stands
Address1667 Federal Dr # 12, Montgomery, AL 36107
StreetFederal Drive
AreaMontgomery, Alabama
Phone(334) 279-3174
Google rating 5.0 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday9 am–4:45 pm
Tuesday12–4:45 pm
Wednesday9 am–5 pm
Thursday9 am–5 pm
Friday8:15 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Nathan Segall Co Inc

Nathan Segall Co Inc is a farm stand in Montgomery, Alabama. It is listed at 1667 Federal Dr # 12, Montgomery, AL 36107, which places it among the local businesses of Montgomery that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Nathan Segall Co Inc at (334) 279-3174; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 4 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jose Gonzalez 3 years ago

Excellent site and very kind people, they loaded the entire truck in 32 minutes and gave us the door upon arrival. Highly recommended

Elmore County Food Pantry 4 years ago

Always friendly, caring employees.

Derrick Lewis 5 years ago

Fast unloading friendly people

Ely Silva 8 years ago

Nice people. They was able to fix my load with no problem

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nathan Segall Co Inc located?

Nathan Segall Co Inc is at 1667 Federal Dr # 12, Montgomery, AL 36107, in Montgomery, Alabama. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Nathan Segall Co Inc?

Nathan Segall Co Inc is listed as a farm stand.

What are the hours of Nathan Segall Co Inc?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–4:45 pm; Tuesday: 12–4:45 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–5 pm; Thursday: 9 am–5 pm; Friday: 8:15 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Nathan Segall Co Inc open on Sunday?

No, Nathan Segall Co Inc is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Nathan Segall Co Inc?

You can call Nathan Segall Co Inc at (334) 279-3174.

How is Nathan Segall Co Inc rated on Google?

Nathan Segall Co Inc has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

How do I know the details for Nathan Segall Co Inc are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Montgomery

Popular searches